Villa Bangkok

Bangkok, Thailand View on map
8.8 Fabulous Based on 3618 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Lush gardens surround the courtyard swimming pool, a ten-minute walk from the Grand Palace and Khao San Road. Spacious rooms feature well-maintained furniture. Made for city explorers, and not for those preferring a peaceful night."

From US$ 31 US$ 27 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Villa Bangkok

  • Historic Location
    Phra Sumen Road
  • Khlong Rop Khrung
    Scenic canal views
  • Saltwater Pool
    Open year-round
  • Thai Massages
    Thatched-roof cottage
  • Handicraft Shop
    Thai souvenirs
  • A la Carte Breakfast
    Local delicacies

Overview

Offering a warm atmosphere, the 3-star Villa Bangkok hotel lies in a historic neighborhood, 6 minutes' walk from Wat Tri Thotsathep. Situated in the immediate vicinity of Pipit Banglamphu History Museum, this Bangkok hotel features a swimming pool with garden views.

Situated a mere 0.9 miles from Sanam Luang Park, the hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Rajadamnern Thai Boxing Stadium, which is 0.5 miles away. The Villa Bangkok is also situated a short way from Rommaninat Public Park. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Sanam Luang, situated approximately a 15-minute walk away. A family vacation to Bangkok will become more exciting if you visit Dusit Zoo lying 1.3 miles from the accommodation. The Villa is around a 5-minute stroll from Dinso bus stop and about a 10-minute drive from BTS-Nana train station in Bangkok.

This Bangkok hotel has 26 rooms, comprising a balcony. Complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini-fridge-bar, coffee and tea making facilities, are offered. A walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink along with a hair dryer and bath sheets are included in the smoke-free rooms. The bathrooms are equipped with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Villa Bangkok hotel serves cooked-to-order breakfast in the morning. This property is in close proximity to The Family, which serves delectable meals.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 12:00
  • Hotel class
    3 stars
Villa Bangkok
Our tips

Should you book Villa Bangkok?

Perfect if you
  • Want a room with a canal view - the 3-star hotel has 26 rooms with canal-view balconies.
  • Prefer to walk to Khao San Road, which is just 600 metres from the hotel.
  • Appreciate a saltwater swimming pool for your swim.
Maybe skip if you
  • Are traveling with a pet - no pets are allowed on the property.
Best for
  • A central location rated 9.3 for location by recent guests

Facilities of Villa Bangkok

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
Dining
  • Electric kettle
Leisure & Sports
  • Saltwater pool
  • Garden area
Villa Bangkok Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Policies

Villa Bangkok applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 12:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers